Omar Epps

Omar Epps

Birthday : 07/20/1973
Place of birth: : Brooklyn, New York, USA
Also Known as : Omar Hashim Epps

Biography

Omar Hashim Epps (born July 20, 1973) is an American actor, singer, songwriter, and record producer. His film roles include Juice, Major League II, Higher Learning, Scream 2, The Wood, In Too Deep, and Love and Basketball. Epps' television work includes the role of Dr. Dennis Gant on the US medical drama series ER, and since 2004 Dr. Eric Foreman on the Fox medical drama series House which earned him a NAACP Image Award in 2007 and 2008 for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN